October 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 5:00 PM   Delta Sorority Event 2 9:00 AM   Book Club 10:00 AM   Crochet Club 7:00 PM   Puppet Troop practice 3 5:00 PM   United Methodist Women Ex. Board mtg. 6:00 PM   United Methodist Women General mtg. 4 7:00 AM   Mens Bible Study 5 8:00 AM   UMM meeting
6 10:30 AM   Choir performs 6:00 PM   Youth Group KICK OFF at First Christian World Communion Sunday special offering Holy Communion 7 7:00 PM   Quilt Club 8 Autumm out of the office 9 9:00 AM   Book Club 10:00 AM   Crochet Club 7:00 PM   Puppet Troop practice 10 6:00 PM   Brain Trauma Support Group meeting 11 7:00 AM   Mens Bible Study 12 10:50 AM   Funeral services for Dennis Waters
13 10:30 AM   Third Grade Bible presentation 2:00 PM   Caring Cards 5:00 PM   Youth Group Board meeting at FCC 6:00 PM   Youth Group Sr. High at First Christian 14 15 16 9:00 AM   Book Club 10:00 AM   Crochet Club 7:00 PM   Administrative Council meeting 7:00 PM   Puppet Troop practice 17 18 7:00 AM   Mens Bible Study 19
20 10:50 AM   Puppet Troop performs 6:00 PM   Youth Group Jr. High at First Christian Missions Dinner Pastor Ed gone Jean Murray filling the pulpit 21 22 23 9:00 AM   Book Club 10:00 AM   Crochet Club 7:00 PM   Puppet Troop practice 24 25 7:00 AM   Mens Bible Study 26
27 10:30 AM   Choir performs 6:00 PM   Youth Group Jr. & Sr. High nursing home Deadline for Charge Conference reports Consecration Sunday 28 29 30 9:00 AM   Book Club 10:00 AM   Crochet Club 7:00 PM   Puppet Troop practice 31 5:00 PM   Trunk or Treat Halloween    

Events

 
10/1/2019
5:00 PM  Delta Sorority Event
Meal by United Methodist Women
 
10/2/2019
9:00 AM  Book Club
 
10/2/2019
10:00 AM  Crochet Club
 
10/2/2019
7:00 PM  Puppet Troop practice
 
10/3/2019
5:00 PM  United Methodist Women Ex. Board mtg.
 
10/3/2019
6:00 PM  United Methodist Women General mtg.
 
10/4/2019
7:00 AM  Mens Bible Study
 
10/5/2019
8:00 AM  UMM meeting
 
10/6/2019
10:30 AM  Choir performs
 
10/6/2019
6:00 PM  Youth Group KICK OFF at First Christian
 
10/6/2019
World Communion Sunday special offering
 
10/6/2019
Holy Communion
 
10/7/2019
7:00 PM  Quilt Club
 
10/8/2019
Autumm out of the office
 
10/9/2019
9:00 AM  Book Club
 
10/9/2019
10:00 AM  Crochet Club
 
10/9/2019
7:00 PM  Puppet Troop practice
 
10/10/2019
6:00 PM  Brain Trauma Support Group meeting
 
10/11/2019
7:00 AM  Mens Bible Study
 
10/12/2019
10:50 AM  Funeral services for Dennis Waters
 
10/13/2019
10:30 AM  Third Grade Bible presentation
 
10/13/2019
2:00 PM  Caring Cards
 
10/13/2019
5:00 PM  Youth Group Board meeting at FCC
 
10/13/2019
6:00 PM  Youth Group Sr. High at First Christian
 
10/16/2019
9:00 AM  Book Club
 
10/16/2019
10:00 AM  Crochet Club
 
10/16/2019
7:00 PM  Administrative Council meeting
 
10/16/2019
7:00 PM  Puppet Troop practice
 
10/18/2019
7:00 AM  Mens Bible Study
 
10/20/2019
10:50 AM  Puppet Troop performs
 
10/20/2019
6:00 PM  Youth Group Jr. High at First Christian
 
10/20/2019
Missions Dinner
 
10/20/2019
Pastor Ed gone
 
10/20/2019
Jean Murray filling the pulpit
 
10/23/2019
9:00 AM  Book Club
 
10/23/2019
10:00 AM  Crochet Club
 
10/23/2019
7:00 PM  Puppet Troop practice
 
10/25/2019
7:00 AM  Mens Bible Study
 
10/27/2019
10:30 AM  Choir performs
 
10/27/2019
6:00 PM  Youth Group Jr. & Sr. High nursing home
 
10/27/2019
Deadline for Charge Conference reports
 
10/27/2019
Consecration Sunday
 
10/30/2019
9:00 AM  Book Club
 
10/30/2019
10:00 AM  Crochet Club
 
10/30/2019
7:00 PM  Puppet Troop practice
 
10/31/2019
5:00 PM  Trunk or Treat
 
10/31/2019
Halloween